OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Volcanoes728x90_2019.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad

2018-19 6A Girls Basketball Bracket

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Girls Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 7-9, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 9
#18 
3/9, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
34
4
West Linn
44
2
Tigard
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 8
#11 
3/8, 9am @ Chiles Center
56
8
South Medford
65
4
West Linn
OT
Stats | Video | Audio
#12 
3/8, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
43
6
Jesuit
45
2
Tigard
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 7
#7 
3/7, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
29
8
South Medford
48
1
Southridge
Stats | Video | Audio
#8 
3/7, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
50
5
Beaverton
42
4
West Linn
Stats | Video | Audio
#9 
3/7, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
38
6
Jesuit
53
3
Benson
Stats | Video | Audio
#10 
3/7, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
45
7
Sheldon
41
2
Tigard
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 8
#15 
3/8, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
30
5
Beaverton
46
1
Southridge
Stats | Video | Audio
#16 
3/8, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
52
7
Sheldon
58
3
Benson
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 9
#22 
3/9, 8:30pm @ Chiles Center
66
3
Benson
42
1
Southridge
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 9
#21 
3/9, 6:45pm @ Chiles Center
33
7
Sheldon
44
5
Beaverton
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Feb. 27
2/28, 7:15pm
19
32
David Douglas
69
1
Southridge
 
2/28, 7pm
38
17
West Salem
31
16
Sherwood
 
2/28, 7pm @ Marshall Campus
39
24
Glencoe
63
9
Grant
 
2/28, 6pm
39
25
Forest Grove
72
8
South Medford
 
2/28, 7pm
39
28
Clackamas
61
5
Beaverton
 
2/28, 7pm
36
21
Mountainside
54
12
South Salem
 
2/28, 7pm @ Linfield College
38
20
Central Catholic
32
13
McMinnville
 
2/28, 7pm
43
29
Cleveland
63
4
West Linn
 
Round 2
Mar. 2
3/2, 7:15pm
39
17
West Salem
70
1
Southridge
 
3/2, 6pm
58
9
Grant
61
8
South Medford
 
3/2, 6:30pm
30
12
South Salem
60
5
Beaverton
 
3/2, 7pm
40
20
Central Catholic
50
4
West Linn
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 27
2/28, 6:30pm
44
30
Lakeridge
79
3
Benson
 
2/28, 7:15pm
44
19
St. Mary's Academy
68
14
Century
 
2/28, 7pm
65
22
Westview
73
11
Liberty
 
2/28, 7pm
41
27
Tualatin
57
6
Jesuit
 
3/1, 5pm
36
26
Bend
40
7
Sheldon
 
2/28, 7:15pm
54
23
Roosevelt
47
10
Oregon City
 
2/28, 6:30pm
21
18
Wilson
43
15
Grants Pass
 
2/28, 7:15pm
24
31
McNary
52
2
Tigard
 
Round 2
Mar. 2
3/2, 4pm
46
14
Century
88
3
Benson
 
3/2, 6pm
32
11
Liberty
40
6
Jesuit
 
3/2, 6:45pm
45
23
Roosevelt
62
7
Sheldon
 
3/2, 4:15pm
23
15
Grants Pass
38
2
Tigard