Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Savers_234x60_F.png Ad
OnPoint_Access_728x90.png Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

2019 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 0-0 2-0 46 34 9
Jefferson, Portland 0-0 1-1 58 84 14
Roosevelt 0-0 1-1 49 76 26
Lincoln 0-0 1-1 68 83 37
Madison 0-0 0-1 7 66 44
Franklin 0-0 0-2 14 95 29
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 1-0 1-1 69 47 12
Westview 0-0 2-0 81 53 2
Beaverton 0-0 2-0 83 45 11
Aloha 0-0 2-0 117 20 17
Sunset 0-0 1-1 52 52 22
Southridge 0-0 1-1 83 70 28
Mountainside 0-1 1-1 52 28 36
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sherwood 0-0 2-0 94 23 18
Glencoe 0-0 1-1 35 44 13
McMinnville 0-0 1-1 60 56 23
Liberty 0-0 1-1 69 61 25
Newberg 0-0 1-1 70 45 27
Century 0-0 0-2 14 110 41
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Reynolds 0-0 2-0 120 12 8
Central Catholic 0-0 1-1 56 71 6
David Douglas 0-0 1-1 98 51 16
Barlow 0-0 1-1 37 43 24
Clackamas 0-0 0-1 28 41 43
Gresham 0-0 0-2 12 73 30
Centennial 0-0 0-2 33 77 40
Sandy 0-0 0-2 22 100 38
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Tualatin 2-0 2-0 85 20 1
Lake Oswego 0-0 2-0 86 62 3
Tigard 0-0 2-0 80 25 5
West Linn 0-0 1-1 76 49 32
Canby 0-0 0-2 35 42 42
Oregon City 0-1 1-1 54 71 10
Lakeridge 0-1 1-1 48 81 15
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountain View 0-0 1-1 78 46 19
West Salem 0-0 1-1 65 61 21
McNary 0-0 0-2 20 94 33
Sprague 0-0 0-2 28 91 39
Summit 0-0 0-2 32 48 35
Bend 0-0 0-2 27 78 45
South Salem 0-0 0-2 23 72 46
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Roseburg 0-0 2-0 75 30 4
North Medford 0-0 2-0 107 36 7
South Medford 0-0 2-0 56 26 20
Grants Pass 0-0 1-1 51 48 34
Sheldon 0-0 0-2 33 55 31
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton 1-0 1-1 63 74 9
Putnam 1-0 1-1 57 41 29
Parkrose 0-0 0-1 33 52 12
La Salle Prep 0-0 0-2 48 85 12
Hood River Valley 0-1 1-1 74 71 28
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-1 0-2 28 103 34
Benson (6A) - - - - -
5A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scappoose 1-0 2-0 82 27 5
Cleveland (6A) 1-0 2-0 84 34 14
Hillsboro 1-0 1-1 61 28 26
Wilsonville 0-0 1-1 41 47 17
Forest Grove (6A) 0-1 1-1 41 55 10
Wilson (6A) 0-1 0-2 33 98 22
St. Helens 0-1 0-2 21 98 35
5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Bend / Powers 0-0 2-0 102 6 16
Thurston 0-0 2-0 89 19 11
Redmond 0-0 1-1 71 36 20
Springfield 0-0 1-1 27 56 18
Ridgeview 0-0 0-2 27 73 23
Willamette 0-0 0-2 34 112 21
5A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Ashland 0-0 2-0 105 27 3
Crater 0-0 2-0 96 7 2
Eagle Point 0-0 2-0 63 35 1
South Eugene (6A) 0-0 2-0 79 25 15
Churchill 0-0 0-2 7 96 31
North Eugene 0-0 0-2 7 78 33
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lebanon 2-0 2-0 90 48 7
Silverton 2-0 2-0 96 7 6
West Albany 2-0 2-0 81 7 4
Crescent Valley 1-1 1-1 33 48 8
Central 1-1 1-1 14 50 19
Dallas 1-1 1-1 78 41 24
North Salem 1-1 1-1 34 52 25
Corvallis 0-2 0-2 47 89 32
McKay (6A) 0-2 0-2 7 54 27
South Albany 0-2 0-2 20 104 30
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 0-0 2-0 56 26 3
Tillamook 0-0 2-0 77 7 12
Valley Catholic 0-0 1-1 61 59 19
Seaside 0-0 0-2 10 49 18
Astoria 0-0 0-2 32 68 24
Molalla 0-0 0-2 20 76 22
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Estacada 0-0 2-0 80 52 6
Crook County (5A) 0-0 2-0 88 15 11
North Marion 0-0 1-1 53 62 9
Gladstone 0-0 1-1 42 46 15
Woodburn 0-0 1-1 66 49 13
The Dalles (5A) 0-0 0-2 36 84 26
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 0-0 1-1 68 21 17
Philomath 0-0 1-1 34 41 25
Stayton 0-0 1-1 54 56 23
Sweet Home 0-0 0-2 33 90 20
Newport 0-0 0-2 7 58 28
Sisters 0-0 0-2 25 46 30
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 0-0 2-0 90 16 10
Elmira 0-0 1-1 30 40 8
Cottage Grove 0-0 0-2 6 104 27
Marshfield 0-0 0-2 31 87 29
Junction City 0-0 0-2 26 67 31
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
North Valley 0-0 2-0 50 14 1
Henley 0-0 2-0 49 23 2
Mazama 0-0 2-0 55 13 5
Phoenix 0-0 1-1 40 52 14
Klamath Union 0-0 0-2 35 83 16
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 0-0 2-0 84 28 4
Baker 0-0 1-1 47 28 7
Ontario 0-0 0-2 30 81 21
Independent / No League Assigned
McLoughlin / Griswold
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Yamhill-Carlton 0-0 2-0 89 48 7
Corbett (4A) 0-0 2-0 56 6 17
Madras (4A) 0-0 1-1 19 22 20
Scio 0-0 1-1 48 41 21
Blanchet Catholic 0-0 1-1 27 41 27
Salem Academy 0-0 0-2 6 67 28
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 0-0 2-0 56 12 2
Amity 0-0 1-1 48 64 4
Clatskanie 0-0 1-1 79 63 10
Dayton 0-0 1-1 35 60 9
Taft 0-0 1-1 32 39 18
Willamina 0-0 0-2 0 66 29
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Pine 0-0 2-0 64 25 6
Santiam Christian 0-0 2-0 85 0 5
Sutherlin 0-0 1-1 59 68 8
Siuslaw (4A) 0-0 1-1 54 49 19
Harrisburg 0-0 1-1 33 14 22
Pleasant Hill 0-0 1-1 60 69 15
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hidden Valley (4A) 0-0 2-0 113 38 1
Cascade Christian 0-0 2-0 101 40 3
Brookings-Harbor 0-0 2-0 82 20 12
St. Mary's, Medford 0-0 1-1 87 34 13
South Umpqua 0-0 1-1 66 56 26
Douglas 0-0 0-2 22 88 23
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Burns 0-0 2-0 42 6 14
Umatilla 0-0 2-0 33 6 11
Vale 0-0 2-0 68 56 16
Nyssa 0-0 1-1 27 40 25
Irrigon 0-0 0-2 9 104 24
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Portland Christian 0-0 1-1 80 40 8
Knappa 0-0 1-1 36 36 11
Warrenton (3A) 0-0 1-1 81 71 20
Neah-Kah-Nie 0-0 0-1 12 20 33
Gaston 0-0 0-2 54 90 21
Nestucca 0-0 0-2 44 97 17
Vernonia 0-0 0-2 26 47 19
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Culver 0-0 2-0 58 16 2
Gervais 0-0 2-0 78 46 5
Colton 0-0 2-0 64 46 12
Kennedy 0-0 1-1 47 48 15
Santiam 0-0 1-1 34 30 16
Sheridan 0-0 1-1 48 44 18
Chemawa - - - - -
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe 0-0 2-0 71 30 6
Oakland 0-0 1-1 92 56 7
Central Linn 0-0 0-2 14 50 22
Jefferson 0-0 0-2 20 61 24
Regis 0-0 0-2 32 61 31
Creswell (3A) 0-0 0-2 41 73 34
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Coquille 0-0 2-0 88 34 1
Toledo 0-0 2-0 53 18 4
Reedsport 0-0 1-1 36 78 25
Bandon 0-0 0-2 32 61 28
Gold Beach 0-0 0-2 24 92 30
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Glide 0-0 1-1 41 66 9
Illinois Valley 0-0 1-1 38 57 10
Rogue River 0-0 1-1 40 27 23
Lost River 0-0 1-1 26 74 26
Lakeview 0-0 0-2 8 42 32
2A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 0-0 2-0 57 20 3
Stanfield 0-0 2-0 78 10 13
Weston-McEwen 0-0 2-0 76 13 13
Grant Union 0-0 0-2 28 51 27
Riverside (3A) 0-0 0-2 48 108 29
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Perrydale 0-0 2-0 96 42 23
St. Paul 0-0 2-0 108 24 11
Waldport (2A) 0-0 1-0 40 8 18
Mohawk 0-0 1-1 58 54 10
Siletz Valley 0-0 0-1 12 54 33
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 0-0 0-1 14 46 35
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Elkton 0-0 2-0 48 30 2
Lowell (2A) 0-0 2-0 120 50 4
Mapleton 0-0 2-0 100 26 13
Oakridge (2A) 0-0 2-0 102 44 12
Yoncalla 0-0 1-1 73 88 24
North Douglas 0-0 0-2 28 78 25
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hosanna Christian 0-0 2-0 106 6 5
Triad 0-0 1-0 74 27 3
Prospect Charter 0-0 0-1 0 52 16
Bonanza (2A) 0-0 0-2 42 116 29
North Lake 0-0 0-2 8 120 29
Chiloquin 0-0 0-2 30 112 37
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Days Creek 0-0 2-0 84 22 7
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 0-0 1-0 68 0 19
Camas Valley 0-0 1-0 66 6 19
Glendale 0-0 1-1 90 52 32
Riddle 0-0 0-2 26 104 27
Myrtle Point (2A) 0-0 0-2 16 60 28
1A-SD3-E Special District 3 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Adrian / Jordan Valley 1-0 2-0 108 44 1
Elgin 1-0 2-0 145 20 9
Powder Valley 1-0 2-0 86 44 6
Pine Eagle 0-0 1-0 50 13 26
Crane 0-1 1-1 92 42 8
Cove 0-1 0-1 0 87 17
Wallowa 0-1 0-2 32 78 22
1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 1-0 1-0 44 8 15
Union (2A) 1-0 1-1 56 70 31
Ione / Arlington 0-0 0-1 18 48 14
Dufur 0-0 0-2 26 134 21
Enterprise (2A) 0-1 0-2 16 90 33
Imbler 0-1 0-2 34 114 36
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gilchrist 2-0 2-0 91 44 -
Triangle Lake 2-0 2-0 58 31 -
Alsea 1-1 1-1 49 31 -
McKenzie 1-1 1-1 76 59 -
Crow 0-1 0-1 24 27 -
Eddyville Charter 0-1 0-1 0 36 -
Jewell 0-2 0-2 52 122 -
1A-SD5 [6] Special District 5 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Joseph 1-0 1-0 64 0 -
South Wasco County 1-0 1-0 68 19 -
Huntington / Harper Charter 1-0 1-1 60 73 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 1-0 1-1 63 67 -
Sherman / Condon 0-0 2-0 120 38 -
Echo 0-0 1-0 54 40 -
Dayville / Monument 0-2 0-2 19 132 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-2 0-2 20 85 -